Roster Query
Last Name First Name Div Rate Plankowner Ship Years
Adamson Joseph W. 4 SN
104 47
Adkins,Sr. Golden B. 5 CS/2c P 104 44-46
Aguilar Gilbert 3/5 S1C
104 46-49
Akins Fred 3
P 104 44
Alexionok Joe 2 S1C
104 44-46
Aliyetti Dave L.
YMN
104 45-46
Allen Billie A. M MM3/C
104 47-49
Alston Ed 2/B FM2C P 104 44-46
Amey Charles 5/R S1C P 104 44-46
Anderson Bob S SK/2C
104 47-49
Anderson Frank T. F

104 44-46
Anderson D.A. F

104 44-46
Aurand A.A. F

104 44-46
Autry William C. F

104 44-46
Axe James R. 5th COX
104 44-46
Barattini G.J. 1 BM2C P 104 44-45
Barentine J.L. I RDM3
104 47-49
Barnes Rev.Eugene H. F FC3C P 104 44-45
Bartlett Ralph R. F

104 44-46
Beasley, JR. Jim H. A MM03 P 104 44-46
Beatty Andrew T. F

104 44-46
Bedenbaugh Robert Hawkins
S1C P 104 44-
Bedenbaugh Linsey


104
Beihl John C. C S1C P 104 44-45
Benevides F. B
P 104 44-45
Benn Paul D. H

104 47-48
Bennett Joseph 5 S1C P 104 44-45
Benson Darrell N SIV
104 46-47
Benson Donald R. N SIG1C
104 46-47
Berrier Carl F M/CH
104 47
Besheer Norman 0. 6 PFC
104 47-48
Bieberich John C. F

104 44-46
Bierly R.O. C RM3C P 104 44-46
Billingsley C.O. F

104 44-46
Black Wayne E. F

104 44-46
Blaha William C. N QMC
104 47-49
Bloskas, SR John 3 GM3C
104 47-49
Blue Chuck
FRM
304
Bone Norman E. S SK3/C P 104 44-46
Boone Rex R. A Lt
104 48-49
Branch Arthur M. T S1C
104 47-48
Brantley Floyd


51
Brasier George H. F

104 44-46
Braxton Bob 6 CPL
104 46-47
Brazil Rudy 2/F LTJG
104 46
Brennan John L.
S1C P 104 44-45
Briggs George R. B MM3C
104 47-49
Broadwater Charles "Chuck" F

104 44-46
Brooks Richard I. 4th LT.JG
104 46-49
Brown Howard K. F

104 44-46
Brown Paul R.
EM-1
104
Brownlow William 1 COX P 104 43-45
Bruce Robert J. 6

104 46-48
Burbage
2 S1C
104 44
Burdick Wesley E. 6th

104 47
Burke Alexander W. F

104 44-46
Burkette Marvin E. F

104 44-46
Burns James B. E EM/3C
104 47-48
Burns Donald V. F

104 44-46
Burns Robert Raymond
Cox BM2C
51 41-
Bush William "Bill" N QM
104 44-46
Butler Andy


104
Caliguiri Edward J. 6 CPL P 104 44
Carr Joseph C. F

104 44-46
Castellano Salvatore S BKR3C P 104 44-45
Castelli Joseph N. I ETM3C
104 45-46
Cavender Donald
Quad 40 Loader P 104
Clark Peter B F2/C
104 45-46
Clark Richard W. S SK1C
104 46-
Clark Thorpe "Bud" C LT
104 45-47
Clarke Sr. Thomas L.


104 47-48
Cody Leon B MM2/C
104 46-48
Coffman Paul 3
P 104 44-47
Coic Frank R.


104
Cole R.O. 5
P 104 44-46
Collins, Jr. James J. 6 CPL
104 46-47
Conroy Norman V ENS
104 44-46
Cook Bob B

104 45-47
Crayton Billie L. F

104 44-46
Creese Ken 4th S1C
104 45
Cretin Edgar L.
S1C
104 45-46
Currie Douglas D. F

104 44-46
Cushing Alfred 2 GM3C P 104 44-46
Daniel Wendell I RDM3C
104 46-48
Danner Donald J. A F2C
104 45-46
Darracott Charles 6 MAJ
104 46-47
Darter Hiram H. F

104 44-46
Davidson Leon
Y2/C
104 44-46
Davis Claude Alan
WT3C P 104
Davis Fred G. lst S2/C
104 47-49
Davis A.C. F

104 44-46
Dean
V ENS
104 47-48
Debner Theodore G. F

104 44-46
DeKorne Jack M. 2 LT P 104 44-46
Del Ponte Ralph 6th PFC
104 46-47
Dennis Pat R SK1C
51
Devlin John G I CAPT
104 46-48
Doll
Aviation LT
104
Dow H.C. F LCDR
104
Drum Walter D. 6 GSGT
104 48-49
Dudas Michael F

104 44-46
Edsell Francis E. N QMC
104 47-49
Eichhorn Martin M
P 104 44-46
Elam Joe 5
P 104 44-45
Ellis Eugene "Gene"
AV-MS2
104 43-45
Enterline Russell 6 PFC
104 47
Evans Phillip S/C CAPT P 104 44
Everidge James R. 1 BM P 104 44-46
Farnsworth Ralph J. B Fl/C
104 46-48
Feeheley John J. H

104 47-48
Fender Fred 4th S1C P 104 44-46
Fenton Edgar B BT/2
104 47-48
Finke Vernon .E. F

104 44-46
Flattery John 6 PFC
104 47-48
Flurie G. Eugene C S1C P 104 44-46
Flury John 5th GM3C
104 44-
Fonier William D. 1 CHBM
104 46-49
Forner Harold E. Supply SK2C P 104 44-46
Forristall James C. 6 SGT
104 46-48
Foster Charles E. 6 PFC
104 47-49
Francisco N.D. F

104 44-46
Freer Robert D.


104
Fulghum Charles V

104 46-48
Fuss Gregg A. 5 S1C P 104 44-46
Gaddis Marshall R CM3C
104 46-47
Garland Fran M F1/C
104 48-49
Garner G.E. F

104 44-46
Garvin Alfred D. F

104 44-46
Garza Edward R.




Gentilli S.V. Jack 5 S1C P 104 44-46
Gerhard Donald R. 6 SGT
104
Gething Bill 4 S1C
104 45-46
Glisson Ben B MM3C
104 47-48
Goodwin Robert Y. 6th

104
Gorski Frank S. F S1C P 104 44-45
Greene Gerald B. 6

104 47-49
Griffin Forrest 2nd S1/C
104 45-46
Grimmett Grover C. F

104 44-46
Gross Henry T.


104
Grubb Harvey
COX
104 45-46
Grubbs Erby J. S SC2C
104 44-45
Gunn, Jr. Roy First

104 45-46
Gutierrez Arturo
S2/C
104 44-45
Haire William E. 3/B S1C P 104 44-45
Hall Leroy
SFP3
304 65
Hamilton Wilbur E."Alex"
Fitter?
104 44-46
Hamm Jr Lotuce L. N QM3/C
104 47-48
Hammond Bill F

104 47-49
Hannah Milton E. F

104 44-46
Hanson Don 2 GM2
104 44-46
Harris Willard J. E

104
Hartman William F F1C
104
Hathaway Leonard V. F

104 44-46
Hausafus Dale Wayne F

104 44-46
Hawk Raymond A. 6 PFC
104 45-47
Hawkins John L. III F

104 44-46
Hazenfield Robert C. H PhM3
104 47-48
Heal J.L. F

104 44-46
Heaton Jack R LT P 104 44-46
Heinrich Roy E.


104 49
Herbers Don


304
Herbert Frank R.




Hicks James W. 4/A GM3 P 104 44-46
Hillman Max 4th S1C
104 44-45
Hitchins Park F S1C P 104 44-46
Hoffer Clarence W. 4th S1C
104 44-46
Hoge L.J. "Lee" H LT P 104 44
Holland Rick M MM3C
104 47-48
Homlak Leonard T. F

104 44-46
Horkan Jr. George A. F

104
Hosch George J. 3
P 104 44-48
Houghton Kenneth 6 MGEN
104 47-48
Huber Al


104 46
Hughen Bennett I. F

104 44-46
Hyatt William L. 4 S1C P 104 44-46
Isenhour C. Norman C RTlC P 104 44-45
Jackson Houston F

104 44-46
Janowich John J. B

104
Jemes Thomas B. F Y2C P 104 44-46
Jenkins Presly T. 6 SGT
104 45-47
Jordon, SR. John N. I S1C
104 44-46
Jowdy Edward D. 3rd COX P 104 44-45
Joyner Hugh


104
Jozwiak Mitch B CH P 104 44-48
Kanellos John
RDM3 P 104 44-46
Katchuk Joseph
S1C
104 44-46
Keagle Byron 6 CAPT
104 45-47
Kellogg Bob L. lst BM3/C
104 46-48
Kelmelis Victor


104
Kennedy Denny Dale "Duke"


104 46
Kenworthy Rueben F FC3C P 104 44-45
Kern Richard F

104 44-46
Kersh H. Monroe N SM
104 44-45
Keys Charles E. F

104 44-46
Kiern Frank
S1C P 104 44
Kight Rewis S. A MM3C P 104 44
Killette Charles F S1C P 104 44-46
Kilvington Wilbert A CMM1 P Both 44-46
Klumpp Albert A MM1C
104 45
Knudsen John 1 LTjg
104 46
Knutson M.L. I CDR
104 46
Koschorek Richard V. F

104 44-46
Kowalski Alvin J. H PM3/C
104 47-48
Krebsbach M.D. 6 SSGT
104 48-49
Kuhwald Edwin P.
MM1C P 104 44-45
Kukis Edward P. E
P 104 44-46
LaBelle Robert J. S SK2
104 47-48
Ladd James E. 6 PFC
104 45-47
Lake David
GM P 104 44-46
Landry Gerald F

104 44-46
Langston, JR Wayne


104
Lanier James Hugh F

104 44-46
LaPomarada Joe 2nd S1/C P 104 44-46
Laub Jeff


304
Lawrence W. Russell


104
Lawry Richard S. E
P 104 44-46
Leatherwood Jack 2
P 104 44-45
Leavines Grimeo H. B Fl/C
104 45-46
Lee William (Bill) 6th PFC
104 46-47
Lengyel Peter lst S1C P 104 44-46
Leon Eddie A EN1
104 47-49
Lindinger John B. M MM1C P 104 44
Litwin Richard J. S CSC
104 47-49
Loeppert H. Verne
CAPT P 104 44
Long Vernon A. 2 S1C
104 46-49
Losh George F S1C
104 46
Lutz Gerald


104
Lydon James E. C RM3C P 104 44-46
Madden Laurance T. F

104 44-46
Maese Ed


104
Magilton Jim


104
Magilton J.H. F

104 44-46
Malone Marvin F

104 46
Manner J.G. M MMl/C
104 47-48
Manning W.J.
CAPT.
104
Marler W.D. F

104 44-46
Marquis Francis G.
SF3/C P 104 44-46
Marshall Leonard L. F

104 44-46
Martin Arnold 6 PFC
104 45-47
Martin Eugene H. 4th GM2C
104 45-46
Martin Robert J. 5
P 104 44-49
Martin Robert A. F

104 44-46
Masters Ernest


104
May Melvin M. F S1C
104 45-46
Mayes William T. 3
P 104 44
Mayfield Hoy M.
LT(jg) P 104
McAleney Pat 5 GM3C
104 45-46
McClellan James F. F

104 44-46
McCool Cecil 6th PFC
104 45-46
McElroy James A. S SDC
104 47-49
McFate William M. F

104 44-46
McGough Bill S/3 S1C P 104 44-46
McIntyre Robert B. N SM1C
104 47-49
McKenna Ervin L. 6

104 45-47
McMahon Raymond P. F

104 44-46
McManaman Raymond V Cdr
104 47-48
McMeking, JR. Andrew 4th S1C
104 44-45
McNulty John B WT3C P 104 44-46
McQuerry John L.
YN1/Air3
304 63-65
Merigelli Anthony



44-46
Merrill Robert C.


304 64-65
Meyer Gilbert B CWT
104 47-48
Migdal I. F

104 44-46
Miles Joseph R. F FCS
104 47-49
Milke Arnold E. I
P 104 44-46
Miller L.F. F

104 44-46
Miller Harold C.
RM-3C
104 45-46
Mills Robert M. lst S1C
104 45-46
Minton Lee H. S LTjg P 104 44-46
Mitten Robert E. 4th GM3C
104 44-45
Moffit Raymond 2
P 104 44-46
Monson Robert W. F

104 44-46
Moore Jones P. H

104 46-47
Moore Robert J. 3rd
P 104 44-46
Moran John Francis
GM1/c
51 42
Morgese Joseph 6 CPL
104 45-48
Morrison John 6 PFC
104 46-47
Morrow O.M. 4 S1C P 104 44
Morsch Arthur J. F CHF/C
104 47-49
Mroz Ted F S1/C
104 44-46
Mucci Larry C RM3C
104 44-46
Murray, JR. George R.


104
Nacchia Joseph 4/S S1C
104 47-48
Neader George Francis F

104 44-46
Neel Carl L. R SF3/C P 104 44-45
Neher Jim
LT
304 64-65
Nelson Russell C. 6
P 104 44-46
Nelson Ray O. F

104 44-46
Nenno Raymond 6 PFC
104 47-49
Newman Fr.Earle 4 SRLT
51 42-
Nierenberg David E. 2 LT P 104 44-45
Niklas John J. 6 PFC
104 46-47
Nyquist John W.
VADM
104
Oakes Milton 2 GM2C P 104 44-46
O'Brien Thomas M. F

104 44-46
Ochs Norman P. 2 S1C P 104 44-46
Olivo, JR Marvin 1 S1C P 104 44-46
O'Malley Raymond J.
S1C,SV6
104 & 51
Osteen Donald


304 63-67
Owens Norman S. 6 PFC P 104 44-46
Palmer Arthur W. 1 S1C
104 46
Palmer Kenneth Ray 3 GM2C P 104 44-46
Parker Larry 6 Pvt P 104 44-45
Parsley Eugene B WT3 P 104 44-45
Patton Thurman "Bud" 3 S1C P 104 44-46
Pendercast David G. R

104 47-49
Percy George

P 104
Petersen E.T. F

104 44-46
Piper Charles A. 5th GM3/C
104 46
Poole Clarence S SK2/c P 104 44-46
Popham Edward F S2C
104 44-46
Porter Mel


104 44-46
Porter, JR. E.L. S DKC
104 46-49
Poston Kelly W. 3 S1C P 104 44-46
Pounds Paul J. F S1C P 104 44-46
Price Louis W. F

104 44-46
Prince Bob B ME2C
104 49
Prior Paul 4 GM1C P 104 44-45
Pruett Thomas J. F

104 44-46
Quick Roy 1 Cox
51
Quinn Pat 4 GM1C P 104 44-45
Quintiliani Emidio Pompeo
MM2
104 45-
Ramsey Oliver M.


51
Ravashiere Nick C RM3C P 104 44-45
Reed H.L. F

104 44-46
Richards Dan F

104 46-49
Riegler Norman G. F

104 44-46
Rodway Ralph A.


104 47-49
Rogers G.J. F

104 44-46
Rosario Joseph A. 2nd S1C P 104 44-46
Rose Bob B MM1C
104 45-46
Rothenbuhler Paul 3 GM/3C
104 44-46
Rudman William F

104 44-46
Ruiz Jim R. 6

104 48-49
Russell Charles M.


104
Ryden W. F GM2C
104 46-48
Rynearson Jerry S. 6th PFC
104 47-49
Sabin William E. Aviation? AETM2C
104 46
Sanford Stephen J. F

104 44-46
Santarelli Harold R.




Sarki Leonard W. F

104 44-46
Scboolcraft Wesley R S1C
104 45-46
Schad Ray


104 47-49
Schetzel John G. 6th CPL P 104 44-45
Schnelle Earl F

104 44-46
Schone Frank A I or ET ETSN
104 47
Schoville Orvin R. V S1/C P 104 44-45
Schurr John J. 6th PFC
104 44-46
Senior Rowland C.


104 47-49
Sentell W.Floyd F

104 44-46
Seward Ron E

104 45-49
Sharpe James E. F S1C P 104 44-46
Sheeler Edward L. R S1C
104 46
Shipman Kirby S-2 CSC
104 47-49
Silva G.L. 1 COX P 104 44-47
Sims Fremont 2nd GM2/C P 104 44
Sims M.A. F

104 44-46
Skillman Ned C. C RdM2C
104 44-45
Slamon Ken
CWO-4
104 47
Slayton John 5R S1C P 104 44-46
Small Claude K. 3rd GM
104 44-46
Smith Norman E EMC
104 47-48
Smith Roland C.
CAPT
104
Smith Walter A. F

104 44-46
Smith Robert M. F

104 44-46
Snook Preston H. F

104 44-46
Snow Nicholas (Nick)
WT3 P 104 44
Sodowski Joe F
P 104 44
Sorg Gene C. 2 GM3C
104 47-50
Spencer Kenneth F

104 44-46
Sperling Warren
CMAA
104
Stanger Norman C. F

104 44-46
Statler George R. 2 S1C P 104 44- ?
Steele Robert J. F

104 44-46
Steiner Duane C. F

104 44-46
Stellato Joe M LT.
104 44-46
Stephenson Walter L. R SF2/C
104 44-45
Stitzell F.W. F

104 44-46
Stolier Bert W. 6 WOFF P 104 44-45
Storrs Al 6th

104 48-49
Stovall Jesse 6 CPL
104 46-47
Streck Eugene H.
SK3
104
Sullivan James V LT P 104 44-46
Sullivan James H. F

104 44-46
Tanner "Jiggs" E. 3rd

104 44-45
Tate Louis M. B ME3/c
104 47-49
Taylor IV E. Dan 1

104 47
Temple John


304
Thomason H.L. S CSK
104 45-46
Thomason Billy B. F

104 44-46
Trivitt Jerry 6 M/SGT
104 47-48
Trottman Wayne 2 S1C
104 44
Trout Delmos
FTG/3
304 63-65
Tschirgi Robert MN

104 44
Tubridy John F. 5th GM3C
104 44-46
Tulley Peter F.
EN-3
304 63-65
Tutor Paul D.
S1C
304 65-
Van Doros William C S1C
104 44-46
Van Dyke Ivan F S1C
104 44-46
Van Landingham Elmer B. F

104 44-46
Vickery M.L. F

104 44-46
Vine Gerald D. 6th M/SGT
104 48-49
Vitanis Nicholas 5th

104 44-46
Wald Leonard M. F

104 44-46
Walls Walter 4

104 44
Walter W.K. F

104 44-46
Ward William E. 2/N LTjg
104 44-46
Waren G.L.
Sl/C
104
Warren J.J. F

104 44-46
Watson Carl F. E EM3/c
104 45-46
Watson Lee. B MM
104 47-49
Weber Ray


304
Weeden Vern M MM3
104 44-46
Welch Earl C.


104 45-47
Welkner Robert J. 4 GM3
104 47-48
Wendell George H. F

104 44-46
Wheeler W.W. I RDM3C
104 47
Whinery, SR. John G.
LTJG P 104 44
Whitehouse Lawrence T. R PF3/C
104 47-49
Wickham James W.


104 47-49
Wielongowski Alfred 5 GM1C P 104 44-46
Wilkes Ed 1 S1C
104 44-46
Wilkeyson Harry


104
Wilkins Sam H.
LT(jg)
304 64-65
Williams Robert V. N SMI/C
104 44-45
Williams L.B. F

104 44-46
Williams, JR. John I RDM3 P 104 44-46
Willis Roland E. F

104 44-46
Wilson Clyde


104
Wilson Leonard P.
WT2/C P 104 44-45
Winckler A.B. C RT1/c P 104 45-46
Wingard Willam G. 4th

104 45-46
Winglemire Don N PHOM2 P 104 44-46
Wood C.F. A MMC
104 47-49
Woodruff Jesse C CWO4
104 46-48
Wright Bill E E3
104 44-46
Yestramski Frank 4th S2/C
51
Zajas Joe J. C QMSN
104 46-47
Zelonis Joseph F FC3
104 47-49
Zipser Stanley F ENS
104 45-47